LifeMega-D® Algae DHA Powder; Algae Oil powder

Ingredients: Algae Oil Powder; Algae DHA powder
Other name:
Vegan DHA; Vegan Omega-3;
Plant-based DHA; Plant-based Omega-3
Algae Powder Omega-3
Schizochytrium powder;

Specification List:
Powder forms: DHA 10%; DHA 20%
Oil forms: DHA 40%, 50%, 70%

Algae omega-3 powder -Vegan DHA powder

What is Algae DHA?

Algae DHA delivers a vegan alternative to fish oil to promote brain and cognitive function, eye health, and well-being.

Rising water temperatures have created challenges for many fisheries around the world, driving up the cost of fish oil. However, our algae solution offers premium quality at better price.

Omega-3s from algae can scale with our planet’s growing population. With twice the potency – naturally – and all the benefits of fish oil. 

Features of LifeMega-D® Algae DHA

  • Vegan omega-3 DHA formula derived from microalgae
  • Supports Brain Health, Eye Health
  • Promotes healthy cognitive function, and well-being
  • Non-GMO, and plant-based

Benefits of Omega-3

Omega-3 fatty acids are essential nutrients, meaning you need to get them from the foods you eat. These essential fatty acids are one of the most researched nutrients, with a wide range of health benefits for your heart, eyes, liver, brain, skin and joints.

LifeMega-D® VS. Other plant based omega-3

Plant sources such as flax, hemp, chia, and ahiflower contain a short-chain precursor to true Omega-3 called ALA. They do not provide true DHA and EPA like algae does.

LifeMega-D® VS. Fish Oil omega-3

Unlike fish oil, algal oil starts pure, no heavy metal enrichment

Algae oil is free of fishy odor, and contains natural antioxidant, better stability

Algae EPA is krill-like vegan omega-3, It is more easily absorbed in the intestine, and the absorption rate is 50% higher Fish oil. Protect the oceans for sustainable use

Please noted that LifeBio do not sell to public directly. As a manufacturer & supplier of Algae DHA Powder, we focus on B2B.